2017 District 10 Basketball Playoffs are set

Sports
Basketball Generic_111477

2017 District 10 Boys’ Basketball Tournament Field

District 10 – Class A Tournament

Semifinal on February 28

Game 1: Commodore Perry vs Jamestown

District 10 Class A Championship on March 3

Winner of Game 1 vs. Kennedy Catholic

District 10 Class AA Tournament

First Round on February 17

Game 1: Mercer at Iroquois

Game 2: Union City at West Middlesex

Game 3: Maplewood at Reynolds

Game 4: Lakeview at Cochranton

Quarterfinals on February 24

Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Rocky Grove

Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Eisenhower

Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Cambridge Springs

Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Wilmington

Semifinals on February 28

Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6

Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8

District 10 Class AA Championship on March 3

Remaining Winners

Consolation Game on March 3

Losing teams from Game 9 and Game 10

District 10 Class AAA Tournament

First Round on February 17

Game 1: Northwestern at Titusville

Quarterfinals on February 24

Game 2: Mercyhurst Prep vs. Greenville

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. First Christian

Game 4: Girard vs. Fairview

Game 5: Seneca vs. Sharpsville

Semifinals on February 28

Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3

Game 7: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5

District 10 Class AAA Championship on March 3

Remaining Winners

Consolation Game on March 3

Losing teams from Game 6 and Game 7

District 10 Class AAAA Tournament

First Round on February 17

Game 1: Farrell at Warren

Game 2: Corry at Franklin

Game 3: Slippery Rock at Strong Vincent

Game 4: Dort LeBoeuf at George Junior Republic

Game 5: Hickory at General McLane

Quarterfinals on February 23

Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Grove City

Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Harbor Creek

Game 8: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Sharon

Semifinals on February 28

Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7

Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9

District 10 Class AAAA Championship on March 3

Remaining Winners

Consolation Game on March 3

Losing teams from Game 10 and Game 11

2017 District 10 Girls’ Basketball Tournament Field

District 10 – Class A Tournament

Semifinal on March 1

Game 1: Commodore Perry vs. Farrell

District 10 Class A Championship on March 4

Winner of Game 1 vs. Kennedy Catholic

District 10 Class AA Tournament

First Round on February 18

Game 1: Iroquois at Saegertown

Game 2: Eisenhower at Rocky Grove

Quarterfinals on February 25

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. West Middlesex

Game 4: Mercer vs. Cambridge Springs

Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Cochranton

Game 6: Maplewood vs. Reynolds

Semifinals on March 1

Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 8: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6

District 10 Class AA Championship on March 4

Remaining Winners

Consolation Game on March 4

Losing teams from Game 7 and Game 8

District 10 Class AAA Tournament

Quarterfinals on February 25

Game 1: Sharpsville vs. Wilmington

Game 2: Greenville vs. Seneca

Game 3: Sharon vs. North East

Game 4: Northwestern vs. Lakeview

Semifinals on March 1

Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

District 10 Class AAA Championship on March 4

Remaining Winners

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending on WYTV.com