HS Boys’ Basketball Standings (Thru 3/22)

News

2014-15 High School Basketball Standings

Thru March 22

All-American Conference Red Division

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
Poland23-311-112-08-1L 1
Warren Harding20-611-110-48-1L 1
Canfield16-96-610-32-4L 1
Fitch13-106-68-45-5L 1
Boardman9-145-77-52-9L 3
Howland7-172-105-62-11L 1
East2-201-112-80-9L 18

All-American Conference White Division

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
Jefferson22-210-010-112-0L 1
Niles12-106-47-64-4L 2
Struthers12-126-46-65-5L 1
Lakeview11-135-58-43-8L 1
Edgewood8-161-94-83-8L 1
Hubbard3-191-91-92-9L 1

All-American Conference Blue Division

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
Girard19-610-210-16-4L 1
Brookfield16-79-38-27-4L 1
Newton Falls16-87-510-36-5L 1
LaBrae14-117-57-67-4L 1
Campbell11-125-74-57-7L 1
Liberty5-183-92-103-8L 2
Champion6-181-112-104-8L 1

Inter-Tri County League Upper Tier Division

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
Springfield24-114-013-010-0L 1
Lisbon19-612-210-29-2L 1
South Range15-910-47-58-3L 1
Columbiana14-108-68-56-5L 1
Crestview7-175-95-72-10L 1
East Palestine6-174-104-72-10L 1
United3-203-111-102-10L 9
Jackson-Milton2-210-141-90-11L 15

Inter-Tri County League Lower Tier Division

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
McDonald19-611-312-06-5L 1
Lowellville18-511-310-06-3L 1
Western Reserve16-89-59-25-5L 1
Leetonia13-117-78-45-7L 1
Southern12-127-77-55-6L 1
Wellsville11-136-87-53-8L 1
Sebring10-134-106-44-8L 2
Mineral Ridge3-201-132-91-11L 7

Northeastern Buckeye Conference

Team NameOverallConferenceHomeRoadStreak
Louisville20-314-010-18-2W 7
Canton South16-812-28-47-4L 1
Alliance14-108-67-47-6L 1
Marlington13-127-79-43-6L 1
West Branch10-135-96-44-8L 1
Salem10-144-105-85-6L 1
Carrollton9-144-102-56-6L 3
Minerva5-182-124-71-11L 1

Independents

Team NameOverallHomeRoadStreak
Ursuline22-68-18-3L 1
East Liverpool17-610-37-2L 1
Cardinal Mooney15-88-27-6L 1
Beaver Local11-136-65-7L 1
Youngstown Christian7-153-72-6L 3
Heartland Christian4-182-72-9L 7

Northeastern Athletic Conference Stripes Division

Team NameOverallConferenceStreak
Bristol18-613-2L 1
Lordstown13-913-3L 1
Southington16-810-5L 1
Newbury5-134-11L 1
Ledgemont1-211-15L 3
Bloomfield1-171-13L 12

Northeastern Athletic Conference Stars Division

Team NameOverallConferenceStreak
Maplewood20-514-2L 1
Mathews15-710-6L 1
Pymatuning Valley11-1210-5L 1
Windham10-128-7NA
Grand Valley5-185-10L 5
Badger8-164-11L 1

North Coast League, White Tier

Team NameOverallConferenceStreak
Cleveland VASJ22-48-0NA
Cleveland Central Catholic22-47-1NA
St. Thomas Aquinas21-55-3NA
Holy Name13-94-4NA
Warren JFK13-121-7L 1
Trinity5-150-8W 1

NOTE: If you notice an error with the standings, please let me know at Vince.Pellegrini@wkbn.com

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending on WYTV.com