Pledge of Allegiance Schedule

Community
American Flag

YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WYTV) – Every morning 33 WYTV and The Hometown Pharmacy are proud to highlight area schools and start the day with the Pledge of Allegiance. You can watch the Pledge weekday mornings on 33 News Daybreak from 6:30AM – 7:00AM.

We will be starting the 2021-2022 Daybreak Pledge of Allegiance program later in September.

Here is a list of the upcoming classes that will be highlighted on the WYTV Pledge of Allegiance:

November 8 – Artman Elementary – Mrs. Russo, Grade 1
November 9 – Lordstown Elementary – Mrs. Cameron, Grade 4
November 10 – Lordstown Elementary – Miss Parr, Grade 3
November 11 – Lordstown Elementary – Mrs. Heflick, Grade 2
November 12 – Western Reserve Elementary – Mrs. Davis, Grade 5

November 15 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Aikens, Grade 1
November 16 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Dunn, Kindergarten
November 17 – Greenville Elementary – Mrs. Faler, Grade 2
November 18 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Biser, Kindergarten
November 19 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. McCullough, Kindergarten

November 22 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Falcone, Grade 1
November 23 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Hays, Grade 1
November 24 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Figley, Grade 2
November 25 – THANKSGIVING – NO PLEDGE
November 26 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Offenburg, Grade 2

November 29 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Pence, Grade 2
November 30 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Rutledge, Grade 2
December 1 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Carlisle, Grade 3
December 2 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Cox, Grade 3
December 3 – East Palestine Elementary – Mrs. Orlando, Grade 4

December 6 – Lordstown Elementary – Mrs. Davis, Grade 5
December 7 – Lordstown Elementary – Mrs. Haring, Grade 2
December 8 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Maloney, Grade 3
December 9 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 5
December 10 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 4

December 13 – Austintown Intermediate School – Mr. Miller, Grade 4
December 14 – Champion Central Elementary – Mrs. Wagner, Grade 2
December 15 – Champion Central Elementary – Mrs. Keylor & Ms. Olsson, Grade 4
December 16 – Champion Central Elementary – Mrs. Click & Mrs. Schimley, Grade 3
December 17 – Champion Central Elementary – Mrs. Soloman, Grade 3

December 20 – Brookfield Elementary – Mrs. Banko, Grade 1
December 21 – Bascom Elementary LaBrae – Mrs. Kish, Grade 2
December 22 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Manovich, Grade 2
December 23 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Stark, Grade 1
December 24 – Lakeview Middle School (OH) – Mr. Turco, Grade 5 (Period 1)

December 27 – Lakeview Middle School (OH) – Mrs. Dunn, Grade 5 (Period 1)
December 28 – Lakeview Middle School (OH) – Mrs. Schmader, Grade 5 (Period 1)
December 29 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mr. Wrataric, Grade 4
December 30 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Gilson, Grade 3
December 31 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Kopta, Grade 3

January 3 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Gesacion, Kindergarten
January 4 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Schuster, Kindergarten
January 5 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Patrick, Kindergarten
January 6 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Cirelli, Kindergarten
January 7 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Miss Gura, Kindergarten

January 10 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Miss Cox, Kindergarten
January 11 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Ms. Vasko, Grade 1
January 12 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Flasko, Grade 1
January 13 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Bonarigo, Grade 1
January 14 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Donahue, Grade 2

January 17 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. James, Grade 2
January 18 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Jeswald, Grade 2
January 19 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Ms. Landers, Grade 2
January 20 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Ungaro, Grade 2
January 21 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Wilson, Grade 3

January 24 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Kaschak, Grade 3
January 25 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Edgerly, Grade 3
January 26 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Kountz, Grade 3
January 27 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Styen, Grade 3
January 28 – Leonard Kirtz School – Mrs. Tieche, Intermediate

January 31 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Kindergarten
February 1 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 1
February 2 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 2
February 3 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 3
February 4 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Ault, Grade 5

February 7 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Kennedy, Grade 2
February 8 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Kusiowski, Grade 6
February 9 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Miss Billett, Grade 6
February 10 – Niles Primary School – Ms. Dubos, Kindergarten
February 11 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Pantelis, Kindergarten

February 14 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Hodge, Kindergarten
February 15 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Morrison, Grade 1
February 16 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Lehman, Grade 1
February 17 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Enyeart, Grade 1
February 18 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Pishotti, Grade 2

February 21 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Miller, Grade 2
February 22 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Elbon, Grade 2
February 23 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Culetsu & Mrs. Odoguardi, Grade 2
February 24 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Burns, Grade 2
February 25 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Vitelli, Grade 3

February 28 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Trunick, Grade 3
March 1 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Ratliff, Grade 3
March 2 – Niles Intermediate School – Miss Williams, Grade 3
March 3 – Niles Intermediate School – Mr. Taneri, Grade 3
March 4 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Morton, Grade 4

March 7 – Niles Intermediate School – Miss Sacco, Grade 4
March 8 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Noll, Grade 5
March 9 – Lakeview Middle School (OH) – Mrs. Russell, Grade 6
March 10 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Petrunia, Grade 1
March 11 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Conley, Grade 4 (Block 1)

March 14 – Valley Christian School – Mrs. Jandrokovic, Grade 5
March 15 – McDonald Roosevelt Elementary – Mrs. Morrison, Grade 2
March 16 – Canfield Hilltop Elementary – Mrs. Beil, Grade 3
March 17 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Campbell, Grade 2
March 18 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Houck, Grade 2

March 21 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Ebben, Grade 2
March 22 – Austintown Fitch Elementary – Mrs. Romeo, Pre-K
March 23 – Case Avenue Elementary Sharon – Mrs. Zolnier, Grade 2
March 24 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Rapp, Grade 2
March 25 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Grewell, Kindergarten

March 28 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Canterino, Kindergarten
March 29 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Gassman, Grade 1
March 30 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Moliterno, Grade 1
March 31 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Schubert, Grade 1
April 1 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Scott, Grade 2

April 4 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Bowman, Grade 2
April 5 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Basista, Grade 2

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending on WYTV.com