Pledge of Allegiance Schedule

Community
American Flag

Are you a teacher and would like to have your classroom featured?
Click here to submit your class for consideration.

WYTV 33 and The Hometown Pharmacy – bringing you the Pledge of Allegiance airing every weekday on WYTV between 6:30 – 7:00 AM.

Pledge of Allegiance Air Schedule (days without a class are TBA)

2018/19  schedule:

Monday, September 10 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Walsh, Kindergarten
Tuesday, September 11 –  B L Miller Sebring Local, Miss Malloy, Kindergarten
Wednesday, September 12 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Shepherd, Grade 1
Thursday, September 13 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Guy, Grade 2
Friday, September 14 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Miss Campbell, Grade 2

Monday, September 17 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Laure, Grade 3
Tuesday, September 18 –  B L Miller Sebring Local, Ms. D’Ostroph, Grade 4
Wednesday, September 19 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Kandel, Grade 5
Thursday, September 20 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Thorn, Grade 5
Friday, September 21 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Umbs, Grade 6

Monday, September 24 – B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Naples, Grade 6
Tuesday, September 25 –  Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Chaffee, Grade 3
Wednesday, September 26 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Torreance, Grade 3
Thursday, September 27 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Kornbau, Grade 2
Friday, September 28 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Walters, Grade 2

Monday, October 1 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Hames, Grade 1
Tuesday, October 2 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Temple, Grade 1
Wednesday, October 3 – Leetonia Elementary, Miss Paxton, Kindergarten
Thursday, October 4 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Waterbeck, Kindergarten
Friday, October 5 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Sadler, Kindergarten

Monday, October 8 – Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. McKay, Kindergarten
Tuesday, October 9 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Colbert, Grade 4
Wednesday, October 10 –    Reilly Elementary School, Miss Miller, Grade 4
Thursday, October 11 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Ridgeway, Grade 3
Friday, October 12 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Warner, Grade 3

Monday, October 15 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. McTrustry, Grade 4
Tuesday, October 16 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. J Winn, Grade 4
Wednesday, October 17 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Hagan, Grade 4
Thursday, October 18 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mr. Tucciarone, Grade 4
Friday, October 19 –    Reilly Elementary School, Miss Burtnett, Grade 4

Monday, October 22 –    Reilly Elementary School, Miss Brown, Grade 3
Tuesday, October 23 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Carr, Grade 3
Wednesday, October 24 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Janofa, Grade 3
Thursday, October 25 –    Reilly Elementary School, Mr. M Winn, Grade 3
Friday, October 26 –    Reilly Elementary School, Miss O’Brien, Grade 3

Monday, October 29 –    St. Joseph the Provider School, Miss Conricote, Kindergarten
Tuesday, October 30 –    St. Joseph the Provider School, Ms. Blanchon, Grade 1
Wednesday, October 31 –    St. Joseph the Provider School, Mrs. Mazoros, Grade 2
Thursday, November 1 –    St. Joseph the Provider School, Mrs. Wason, Grade 3
Friday, November 2 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Mrs. Snyder, Grade 3

Monday, November 5 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Ms. Ciccolelli, Grade 3
Tuesday, November 6 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Ms. Tomaino, Grade 1
Wednesday, November 7 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Mrs. Morrison, Grade 1
Thursday, November 8 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Miss Carbon, Grade 1
Friday, November 9 –    Jackson Milton Elementary, Mrs. Makenzy Nagy, Grade 3

Monday, November 12 –    Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Zordich Grade 4
Tuesday, November 13 –    Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Soles Grade 4
Wednesday, November 14 -Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Seifert Grade 4
Thursday, November 15 –    Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Putko Grade 3
Friday, November 16 –    Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Bassett Grade 3

Monday, November 19 –    Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Gomon Grade 3
Tuesday, November 20 – West Blvd Elementary, Mrs. Hammerton, Grade 2
Wednesday, November 21 – West Blvd Elementary, Miss Rodgers, Grade 2
Thursday, November 22 – No Show Airing – Thanksgiving Day
Friday, November 23 – West Hill Elementary, Mrs. Iacino, Kindergarten

Monday, November 26 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Dressel, Kindergarten
Tuesday, November 27 – Willard PreK-8, Mr. Street, Kindergarten
Wednesday, November 28 – Willard PreK-8, Miss Rieser, Grade 3
Thursday, November 29 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Schenker, Grade 2
Friday, November 30 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Dragish, Grade 2

Monday, December 3 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Stawski, Grade 2
Tuesday, December 4 – Stadium Drive Elementary Mrs. Seifert Grade 4
Wednesday, December 5 – West Hill Elementary, Miss Golub, Intermediate Life Skills
Thursday, December 6 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Baker, Grade 3
Friday, December 7 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Grossman, Kindergarten

Monday, December 10 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Morgan, Kindergarten
Tuesday, December 11 – Holy Family School, Miss Fryda, Grade 1
Wednesday, December 12 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Seifert, Grade 1
Thursday, December 13 –    Holy Family School, Mrs. Oslin, Grade 2
Friday, December 14 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Sfara, Grade 2

Monday, December 17 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Holsinger, Grade 4
Tuesday, December 18 –    Holy Family School, Mrs. Rossi, Grade 6
Wednesday, December 19 – Holy Family School, Mrs. Donofrio, Grade 7
Thursday, December 20 –  Holy Family School, Mrs. Mulhall, Grade 8
Friday, December 21 – Lakeview Elementary School, Mrs. Lammers, Grade 3

Monday, December 24 – East Palestine Elementary, Mrs. McCullough, Kindergarten
Tuesday, December 25 – East Palestine Elementary, Mrs. Dunn, Kindergarten
Wednesday, December 26 – Jefferson School, Mrs. Ross, Grade 2
Thursday, December 27  – Lakeview elementary, Mrs. Manovich, Grade 2
Friday, December 28  – Brookfield Elementary School, Mrs Banko, Grade 1

Monday, December 31 – Williamson Elementary Mrs. Griffith, Grade 3
Tuesday, January 1 – Williamson Elementary, Miss. Esmail & Mr. Warner, Grade 2
Wednesday, January 2 – Williamson Elementary, Mrs Graham & Mrs. Hall, Kindergarten
Thursday, January 3 – Williamson Elementary, Mrs. Argeras, Grade 1
Friday, January 4 – McGuffey Elementary, Mrs. Williams, Mrs. Hitchings, Mrs. Marciano, Grade 2

Monday, January 7, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Chaffee, Grade 3
Tuesday, January 8, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Torreance, Grade 3
Wednesday, January 9, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Kornbau, Grade 2
Thursday, January 10, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Walters, Grade 2
Friday, January 11, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Hames, Grade 1

Monday, January 14, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Temple, Grade 1
Tuesday, January 15, Leetonia Elementary, Miss Paxton, Kindergarten
Wednesday, January 16, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Waterbeck, Kindergarten
Thursday, January 17, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. Sadler, Kindergarten
Friday, January 18, Leetonia Elementary, Mrs. McKay, Kindergarten

Monday, January 21, Valley Christian School, Mrs. Lallo Grade 2
Tuesday, January 22, Valley Christian School, Miss McGuire, Grade 4
Wednesday, January 23, Valley Christian School, Miss Jenkins, Grade 4
Thursday, January 24, Valley Christian School, Mrs. Kidd, Grade 1
Friday, January 25, Valley Christian School, Mrs. Yargo, Grade 6

Monday, January 28, Valley Christian School, Miss Yeager, Miss Murphy, Mrs. Plant, Grade 2
Tuesday, January 29, Valley Christian Schools, Mrs. Jandrokovic, Grade 6
Wednesday, January 30, Valley Christian School, Pleasant Grove Campus, Mrs. Harris, Kindergarten
Thursday, January 31, Valley Christian School, Mrs. Guy, Grade 
Friday, February, 1 Valley Christian School, Miss Dean, Grade 2

Monday, February 4, Valley Christian School, Miss Penney, Kindergarten
Tuesday, February 5, Valley Chrisitan School, Ms. Pompeii, Grade 1
Wednesday, February 6, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Walsh, Kindergarten
Thursday, February 7, McGuffey School, Miss Auliza, Mrs. Woolley, Grade 2
Friday, February 8, Valley Christian Schools, Mrs. Harris, Kindergarten

Monday, February 11, Valley Christian School, Mrs. Anderson, Grade 3
Tuesday, February 12, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Shepherd, Grade 1
Wednesday, February 13, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Guy, Grade 2
Thursday, February 14, B L Miller Sebring Local, Miss Campbell, Grade 2
Friday, February 15, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Laure, Grade 3

Monday, February 18, B L Miller Sebring Local, Ms. D’Ostroph, Grade 4
Tuesday, February 19, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Kandel, Grade 5
Wednesday, February 20, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Thorn, Grade 5
Thursday, February 21, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Umbs, Grade 6
Friday, February 22, B L Miller Sebring Local, Mrs. Naples, Grade 6

Monday, February 25, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Colbert, Grade 4
Tuesday, February 26, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Miller, Grade 4
Wednesday, February 27, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Ridgeway, Grade 3
Thursday, February 28, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Warner, Grade 3
Friday, March 1, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. McTrustry, Grade 4

Monday, March 4, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. J Winn, Grade 4
Tuesday, March 5, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Hagan, Grade 4
Wednesday, March 6, Reilly Elementary School, Mr. Tucciarone, Grade 4
Thursday, March 7, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Burtnett, Grade 4
Friday, March 8, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Brown, Grade 3

Monday, March 11, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Carr, Grade 3
Tuesday, March 12, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Janofa, Grade 3
Wednesday, March 13, Reilly Elementary School, Mr. M Winn, Grade 3
Thursday, March 14, Reilly Elementary School, Miss O’Brien, Grade 3

Tuesday, March 19 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Zordich, Grade 4
Wednesday, March 20 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Soles, Grade 4
Thursday, March 21 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Seifert, Grade 4
Friday, March 22 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Putko, Grade 3

Monday, March 25 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Bassett, Grade 3
Tuesday, March 26 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Gomon, Grade 3
Wednesday, March 27 – West Blvd Elementary, Mrs. Hammerton, Grade 2
Thursday, March 28  – West Blvd Elementary, Miss Rodgers, Grade 2
Friday, March 29 – Jefferson School, Mrs. Ross, Grade 2

Monday, April 1 – West Hill Elementary, Mrs. Iacino, Kindergarten
Tuesday, April 2 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Dressel, Kindergarten
Wednesday, April 3 – Willard PreK-8, Mr. Street, Kindergarten
Thursday, April 4 – Willard PreK-8, Miss Rieser, Grade 3
Friday, April 5 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Schenker, Grade 2

Monday, April 8 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Dragish, Grade 2
Tuesday, April 9 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Stawski, Grade 2
Wednesday, April 10 – Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Seifert, Grade 4 
Thursday, April 11 – West Hill Elementary, Miss Golub, Intermediate Life Skills
Friday, April 12 – Willard PreK-8, Mrs. Baker, Grade 3

Monday, April 15, Valley Christian Early Learning Old North Mrs. Gaydosh
Tuesday, April 16, Poland Union School, Miss Cox, Transitional Kindergarten
Wednesday, April 17, Poland Union School, Mrs. Bucci, Pre-K
Thursday, April 18, Poland Union School, Mrs. Wittenauer, Pre-K
Friday, April 19, Poland Union School, Mrs. Bucci, T/TH Pre-K

Monday, April 22, Poland Union School, Mrs. Wittenauer, Pre-K Re-RUN
Tuesday, April 23, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Colbert, Grade 4
Wednesday, April 24, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Miller, Grade 4
Thursday, April 25, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Ridgeway, Grade 3
Friday, April 26, Poland Union School Mrs Wittenauer, Preschool

Monday, April 29, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. McTrustry, Grade 4
Tuesday, April 30, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. J Winn, Grade 4
Wednesday, May 1, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Hagan, Grade 4
Thursday, May 2, Reilly Elementary School, Mr. Tucciarone, Grade 4
Friday, May 3, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Burtnett, Grade 4

Monday, May 6, Reilly Elementary School, Miss Brown, Grade 3
Tuesday, May7, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Carr, Grade 3
Wednesday, May 8, Reilly Elementary School, Mrs. Janofa, Grade 3
Thursday, May 9, Reilly Elementary School, Mr. M Winn, Grade 3
Friday, May 10    Reilly Elementary School, Miss O’Brien, Grade 3

Monday, May 13, St. Joseph the Provider School, Miss Conricote, Kindergarten
Tuesday, May 14, St. Joseph the Provider School, Ms. Blanchon, Grade 1
Wednesday, May 15, St. Joseph the Provider School, Mrs. Mazoros, Grade 2
Thursday, May 16, St. Joseph the Provider School, Mrs. Wason, Grade 3
Friday, May 17, Jackson Milton Elementary, Ms. Ciccolelli, Grade 3

Monday, May 20, Jackson Milton Elementary, Ms. Tomaino, Grade 1
Tuesday, May 21, Jackson Milton Elementary, Mrs. Morrison, Grade 1
Wednesday, May 22, Jackson Milton Elementary, Miss Carbon, Grade 1
Thursday, May 23, Jackson Milton Elementary, Mrs. Makenzy Nagy, Grade 3
Friday, May24, Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Zordich, Grade 4

Monday, May 27,    Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Soles, Grade 4
Tuesday, May 28, Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Seifert, Grade 4
Wednesday, May 29, Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Putko, Grade 3
Thursday, May 30, Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Bassett, Grade 3
Friday, May 31,    Stadium Drive Elementary, Mrs. Gomon, Grade 3

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.