Pledge of Allegiance Schedule

Community
American Flag

YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio (WYTV) – Every morning 33 WYTV and The Hometown Pharmacy are proud to highlight area schools and start the day with the Pledge of Allegiance. You can watch the Pledge weekday mornings on 33 News Daybreak from 6:30AM – 7:00AM.

We will be starting the 2021-2022 Daybreak Pledge of Allegiance program later in September.

Here is a list of the upcoming classes that will be highlighted on the WYTV Pledge of Allegiance:

January 10 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Miss Cox, Kindergarten
January 11 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Ms. Vasko, Grade 1
January 12 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Flasko, Grade 1
January 13 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Bonarigo, Grade 1
January 14 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Donahue, Grade 2

January 17 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. James, Grade 2
January 18 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Jeswald, Grade 2
January 19 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Ms. Landers, Grade 2
January 20 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Ungaro, Grade 2
January 21 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Wilson, Grade 3

January 24 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Kaschak, Grade 3
January 25 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Edgerly, Grade 3
January 26 – Poland McKinley Elementary – Mrs. Kountz, Grade 3
January 27 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Styen, Grade 3
January 28 – Leonard Kirtz School – Mrs. Tieche, Intermediate

January 31 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Kindergarten
February 1 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 1
February 2 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 2
February 3 – Lisbon McKinley Elementary – Grade 3
February 4 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Ault, Grade 5

February 7 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Kennedy, Grade 2
February 8 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Mrs. Kusiowski, Grade 6
February 9 – Weathersfield Seaborn Elementary – Miss Billett, Grade 6
February 10 – Niles Primary School – Ms. Dubos, Kindergarten
February 11 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Pantelis, Kindergarten

February 14 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Hodge, Kindergarten
February 15 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Morrison, Grade 1
February 16 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Lehman, Grade 1
February 17 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Enyeart, Grade 1
February 18 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Pishotti, Grade 2

February 21 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Miller, Grade 2
February 22 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Elbon, Grade 2
February 23 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Culetsu & Mrs. Odoguardi, Grade 2
February 24 – Niles Primary School – Mrs. Burns, Grade 2
February 25 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Vitelli, Grade 3

February 28 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Trunick, Grade 3
March 1 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Ratliff, Grade 3
March 2 – Niles Intermediate School – Miss Williams, Grade 3
March 3 – Niles Intermediate School – Mr. Taneri, Grade 3
March 4 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Morton, Grade 4

March 7 – Niles Intermediate School – Miss Sacco, Grade 4
March 8 – Niles Intermediate School – Mrs. Noll, Grade 5
March 9 – Lakeview Middle School (OH) – Mrs. Russell, Grade 6
March 10 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Petrunia, Grade 1
March 11 – Lakeview Elementary (OH) – Mrs. Conley, Grade 4 (Block 1)

March 14 – Valley Christian School – Mrs. Jandrokovic, Grade 5
March 15 – McDonald Roosevelt Elementary – Mrs. Morrison, Grade 2
March 16 – Canfield Hilltop Elementary – Mrs. Beil, Grade 3
March 17 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Campbell, Grade 2
March 18 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Houck, Grade 2

March 21 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Ebben, Grade 2
March 22 – Austintown Fitch Elementary – Mrs. Romeo, Pre-K
March 23 – Case Avenue Elementary Sharon – Mrs. Zolnier, Grade 2
March 24 – Joshua Dixon Elementary Columbiana – Mrs. Rapp, Grade 2
March 25 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Grewell, Kindergarten

March 28 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Canterino, Kindergarten
March 29 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Gassman, Grade 1
March 30 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Moliterno, Grade 1
March 31 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Schubert, Grade 1
April 1 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Scott, Grade 2

April 4 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Bowman, Grade 2
April 5 – Prospect Elementary Girard – Mrs. Basista, Grade 2
April 6 – Reilly Elementary School – Mrs. McTrustry, Grade 4
April 7 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. Guerrieri, Grade 4
April 8 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. Valley, Grade 4

April 11 – Girard Intermediate School – Mr. Keagy, Grade 4
April 12 – Girard Intermediate School – Mr. Blascak, Grade 4
April 13 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. DiBernardi, Grade 5
April 14 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. Coggins, Grade 5
April 15 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. Saxon, Grade 5

April 18 – Girard Intermediate School – Miss Brookhart, Grade 5
April 19 – Girard Intermediate School – Ms. Sybelnik, Grade 6
April 20 – Girard Intermediate School – Mrs. Fitch, Grade 6
April 21 – Victory Christian School – Mrs. Laing, Kindergarten
April 22 – Victory Christian School – Miss Dittmar, Grade 1

April 25 – Victory Christian School – Mrs. Alderman, Grade 2
April 26 – Victory Christian School – Mrs. Jackson, Grade 3
April 27 – Victory Christian School – Mrs. Street, Grade 4
April 28 – Victory Christian School – Mrs. Fobes, Grade 5

Copyright 2022 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending on WYTV.com